Tim Matthews Classic Wrestling Tournament Results 2016

tim-matthews

Tournament Results

98 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Kase Mauger of Twin Falls High School
2nd Place – Avery Stimpson of Minico
3rd Place – Richie Bain of Boise High School
4th Place – Jose Treyes of Jerome High School
1st Place Match
Kase Mauger (Twin Falls High School) 11-0, Fr. over Avery Stimpson (Minico) 9-1, Jr. (Fall 1:25).
3rd Place Match
Richie Bain (Boise High School) 4-6, Fr. over Jose Treyes (Jerome High School) 2-2, . (Fall 2:14).

106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Troy Morfin of Twin Falls High School
2nd Place – Ryeker Anderson of Minico
3rd Place – Trevor Monson of Blackfoot
4th Place – Devan Helseth of Buhl High School
1st Place Match
Troy Morfin (Twin Falls High School) 11-0, Jr. over Ryeker Anderson (Minico) 9-1, Fr. (Dec 4-1).
3rd Place Match
Trevor Monson (Blackfoot) 3-1, Jr. over Devan Helseth (Buhl High School) 3-2, Sr. (Fall 1:32).

113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Cole Trautner of Blackfoot
2nd Place – Zak Allred of Minico
3rd Place – Jaden Elsing of Twin Falls High School
4th Place – Kaden Hine of Rocky Mountain High School
1st Place Match
Cole Trautner (Blackfoot) 5-0, Sr. over Zak Allred (Minico) 7-3, So. (Fall 2:50).
3rd Place Match
Jaden Elsing (Twin Falls High School) 7-5, Jr. over Kaden Hine (Rocky Mountain High School) 4-2, Fr. (M. For.).

120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Eddie Daniel of Minico
2nd Place – Slade Peyman of Buhl High School
3rd Place – Grayson Burgess of Rocky Mountain High School
4th Place – Daniel Andrade of Blackfoot
1st Place Match
Eddie Daniel (Minico) 10-0, Sr. over Slade Peyman (Buhl High School) 3-1, Jr. (Fall 4:10).
3rd Place Match
Grayson Burgess (Rocky Mountain High School) 5-1, Jr. over Daniel Andrade (Blackfoot) 4-2, . (M. For.).

126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Braeden Dickinson of Canyon Ridge High School
2nd Place – Dallas Andrade of Minico
3rd Place – Riley Hallett of Kimberly High School
4th Place – Elian Daniel of Minico
1st Place Match
Braeden Dickinson (Canyon Ridge High School) 12-1, Jr. over Dallas Andrade (Minico) 8-2, Jr. (Dec 5-4).
3rd Place Match
Riley Hallett (Kimberly High School) 5-1, So. over Elian Daniel (Minico) 3-2, Jr. (Dec 7-5).

132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Brady Hine of Rocky Mountain High School
2nd Place – Juan Ramirez of Minico
3rd Place – Ketch Southwick of Jerome High School
4th Place – Francisco Lara of Canyon Ridge High School
1st Place Match
Brady Hine (Rocky Mountain High School) 4-0, Sr. over Juan Ramirez (Minico) 7-4, Sr. (Dec 8-1).
3rd Place Match
Ketch Southwick (Jerome High School) 4-1, Jr. over Francisco Lara (Canyon Ridge High School) 9-3, Sr. (Dec 9-8).

138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Ducan Miller of Boise High School
2nd Place – Andrew Carlyle of Rocky Mountain High School
3rd Place – Brian Rios of Declo
4th Place – London Soper of Rocky Mountain High School
1st Place Match
Ducan Miller (Boise High School) 9-0, Jr. over Andrew Carlyle (Rocky Mountain High School) 3-1, Jr. (Dec 6-0).
3rd Place Match
Brian Rios (Declo) 7-2, Jr. over London Soper (Rocky Mountain High School) 2-2, Sr. (Dec 7-3).

145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Max Miller of Rocky Mountain High School
2nd Place – Anthony Rawson of Minico
3rd Place – Carson Schvaneveldt of Kimberly High School
4th Place – Luke Miller of Boise High School
1st Place Match
Max Miller (Rocky Mountain High School) 3-0, Sr. over Anthony Rawson (Minico) 9-1, Jr. (MD 15-3).
3rd Place Match
Carson Schvaneveldt (Kimberly High School) 4-1, Jr. over Luke Miller (Boise High School) 10-2, Jr. (M. For.).

152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Ezekial Williamson of Jerome High School
2nd Place – Nate Cooper of Rocky Mountain High School
3rd Place – Kodi Burk of Kimberly High School
4th Place – Byron Bailey of Jerome High School
1st Place Match
Ezekial Williamson (Jerome High School) 11-1, So. over Nate Cooper (Rocky Mountain High School) 2-1, Sr. (Dec 2-1).
3rd Place Match
Kodi Burk (Kimberly High School) 4-1, Jr. over Byron Bailey (Jerome High School) 3-2, Sr. (MD 14-5).

160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – James Anderson of Minico
2nd Place – Kyle McClure of Canyon Ridge High School
3rd Place – Nyck Bollinder of Blackfoot
4th Place – Nathan Hathorn of Rocky Mountain High School
1st Place Match
James Anderson (Minico) 10-0, Sr. over Kyle McClure (Canyon Ridge High School) 11-3, Sr. (Fall 2:40).
3rd Place Match
Nyck Bollinder (Blackfoot) 4-1, So. over Nathan Hathorn (Rocky Mountain High School) 2-2, Jr. (Fall 0:56).

170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Kendall Peterson of Minico
2nd Place – Mehdin Siocic of Canyon Ridge High School
3rd Place – Dan Harris of Kimberly High School
4th Place – Jaxon Jones of Rocky Mountain High School
1st Place Match
Kendall Peterson (Minico) 9-1, Sr. over Mehdin Siocic (Canyon Ridge High School) 8-3, Sr. (Fall 1:43).
3rd Place Match
Dan Harris (Kimberly High School) 3-2, Sr. over Jaxon Jones (Rocky Mountain High School) 4-2, Sr. (M. For.).

182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Tyler Mathews of Declo
2nd Place – Zachary Borrayo of Jerome High School
3rd Place – Alex Ojukwu of Boise High School
4th Place – Boe Boston of Minico
1st Place Match
Tyler Mathews (Declo) 10-0, Sr. over Zachary Borrayo (Jerome High School) 2-1, Sr. (Fall 1:33).
3rd Place Match
Alex Ojukwu (Boise High School) 9-1, So. over Boe Boston (Minico) 9-2, Sr. (Fall 4:34).

195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Nathan Sargent of Blackfoot
2nd Place – Mark Poehler of Buhl High School
3rd Place – Tony Kissinger of Jerome High School
4th Place – Efrain Conteras of Twin Falls High School
1st Place Match
Nathan Sargent (Blackfoot) 4-0, Jr. over Mark Poehler (Buhl High School) 5-1, Sr. (Dec 7-2).
3rd Place Match
Tony Kissinger (Jerome High School) 3-1, Sr. over Efrain Conteras (Twin Falls High School) 9-3, Sr. (Dec 9-5).

220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Logan Lamb of Blackfoot
2nd Place – Keir Garcia of Canyon Ridge High School
3rd Place – Regan Strunk of Minico
4th Place – Braden McCormick of Boise High School
1st Place Match
Logan Lamb (Blackfoot) 3-0, Sr. over Keir Garcia (Canyon Ridge High School) 11-2, Sr. (Dec 11-8).
3rd Place Match
Regan Strunk (Minico) 3-1, Sr. over Braden McCormick (Boise High School) 2-2, Sr. (Fall 3:16).

285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Michael Easterling of Canyon Ridge High School
2nd Place – Jake Stewart of Blackfoot
3rd Place – Keeghan Freeborn of Rocky Mountain High School
4th Place – Austin Hatch of Twin Falls High School
1st Place Match
Michael Easterling (Canyon Ridge High School) 12-0, Sr. over Jake Stewart (Blackfoot) 10-2, Sr. (Fall 2:34).
3rd Place Match
Keeghan Freeborn (Rocky Mountain High School) 3-1, Jr. over Austin Hatch (Twin Falls High School) 4-6, Jr. (Fall 0:32).

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *